Hospital Capability Chart: Difference between revisions
From Protocopedia
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| Heathrow ER (FSED)|| || || || || || || || | | Heathrow ER (FSED)|| || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Orlando Health ER - Lake Mary (FSED)|| || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Advent Health Altamonte || || ||Yes ||Primary ||Yes || || || Yes | ||
|- | |||
| Advent Health Lake Mary (FSED)|| || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Oviedo Medical Center || || || Yes || Primary || || Yes || || | | Oviedo Medical Center || || || Yes || Primary || || Yes || || | ||
| Line 17: | Line 19: | ||
| Orlando Health - Lake Mary (FSED)|| || || || || || || || | | Orlando Health - Lake Mary (FSED)|| || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Advent Health Orlando|| || ||Yes ||Comprehensive ||Yes ||Yes ||Yes || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Orlando Regional Medical Center||Level I ||Yes || || Comprehensive ||Yes ||Yes || || 600 lb limit | | Orlando Regional Medical Center||Level I ||Yes || || Comprehensive ||Yes ||Yes || || 600 lb limit | ||
| Line 27: | Line 29: | ||
| Orlando VA|| || || || || || || || | | Orlando VA|| || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Advent Health East|| || || || Primary || || ||Yes || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nemours|| || || || || || || Yes|| | | Nemours|| || || || || || || Yes|| | ||
| Line 45: | Line 47: | ||
| Heathrow ER ||[https://www.google.com/maps/dir//4525+International+Pkwy,+Sanford,+FL+32771 4525 International Parkway, FL 32771] | | Heathrow ER ||[https://www.google.com/maps/dir//4525+International+Pkwy,+Sanford,+FL+32771 4525 International Parkway, FL 32771] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | AdventHealth Altamonte || [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//Florida+Hospital+Altamonte,+East+Altamonte+Drive,+Altamonte+Springs,+FL 601 E Altamonte Dr, Altamonte Springs, FL 32701] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | AdventHealth Lake Mary || [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//Florida+Hospital+Lake+Mary+Emergency+Department,+950+Rinehart+Rd,+Lake+Mary,+FL+32746 950 Rinehart Rd, Lake Mary, FL 32746] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oviedo Medical Center || [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//Oviedo+Medical+Center,+8300+Red+Bug+Lake+Rd,+Oviedo,+FL+32765 8300 Red Bug Lake Rd, Oviedo, FL 32765] | | Oviedo Medical Center || [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//Oviedo+Medical+Center,+8300+Red+Bug+Lake+Rd,+Oviedo,+FL+32765 8300 Red Bug Lake Rd, Oviedo, FL 32765] | ||
| Line 55: | Line 57: | ||
| Orlando Health - Lake Mary|| [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//380+Rinehart+Rd,+Lake+Mary,+FL+32746 380 Rinehard Rd, Lake Mary, FL 32746] | | Orlando Health - Lake Mary|| [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//380+Rinehart+Rd,+Lake+Mary,+FL+32746 380 Rinehard Rd, Lake Mary, FL 32746] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | AdventHealth Orlando|| [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//Florida+Hospital+Orlando:+Emergency+Room,+East+Rollins+Street,+Orlando,+FL 601 E Rollins St Orlando, FL 32803] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Orlando Regional Medical Center|| [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//Orlando+Regional+Medical+Center+Emergency+Room,+29+W+Sturtevant+St,+Orlando,+FL+32806 29 W Sturtevant St, Orlando, FL 32806] | | Orlando Regional Medical Center|| [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//Orlando+Regional+Medical+Center+Emergency+Room,+29+W+Sturtevant+St,+Orlando,+FL+32806 29 W Sturtevant St, Orlando, FL 32806] | ||
| Line 65: | Line 67: | ||
| Orlando VA|| [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//Orlando+VA+Medical+Center,+13800+Veterans+Way,+Orlando,+FL+32827 13800 Veterans Way, Orlando, FL 32827] | | Orlando VA|| [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//Orlando+VA+Medical+Center,+13800+Veterans+Way,+Orlando,+FL+32827 13800 Veterans Way, Orlando, FL 32827] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | AdventHealth East|| [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//7727+Lake+Underhill+Rd,+Orlando,+FL+32822 7727 Lake Underhill Rd, Orlando, FL 32822] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nemours|| [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//13535+Nemours+Pkwy,+Orlando,+FL+32827 13535 Nemours Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32827] | | Nemours|| [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//13535+Nemours+Pkwy,+Orlando,+FL+32827 13535 Nemours Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32827] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Winter Park Hospital|| [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//200+N+Lakemont+Ave,+Winter+Park,+FL+32792 200 N Lakemont Ave, Winter Park, FL 32792] | | AdventHealth Winter Park Hospital|| [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//200+N+Lakemont+Ave,+Winter+Park,+FL+32792 200 N Lakemont Ave, Winter Park, FL 32792] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | AdventHealth Apopka|| [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//Florida+Hospital+Apopka,+Ocoee+Apopka+Road,+Apopka,+FL 2100 Ocoee Apopka Rd, Apopka, FL 32703] | ||
|-|} | |-|} | ||
[[Category:Administrative Policies|0122]] | [[Category:Administrative Policies|0122]] | ||
Revision as of 22:55, 7 October 2019
| FACILITY | TRAUMA CENTER | BURN UNIT | OBSTETRICS | STROKES | STEMI CENTER | ORTHO SURGERY | PEDIATRICS | BARIATRIC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Florida Regional | Level II | Yes | Primary | Yes | Yes | 600 lb limit | ||
| Heathrow ER (FSED) | ||||||||
| Orlando Health ER - Lake Mary (FSED) | ||||||||
| Advent Health Altamonte | Yes | Primary | Yes | Yes | ||||
| Advent Health Lake Mary (FSED) | ||||||||
| Oviedo Medical Center | Yes | Primary | Yes | |||||
| South Seminole Hospital | Primary | Yes | Yes | 600 lb limit | ||||
| Orlando Health - Lake Mary (FSED) | ||||||||
| Advent Health Orlando | Yes | Comprehensive | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | ||
| Orlando Regional Medical Center | Level I | Yes | Comprehensive | Yes | Yes | 600 lb limit | ||
| Arnold Palmer | Level I Pediatric | Yes | Yes | |||||
| Winnie Palmer | Yes | |||||||
| Orlando VA | ||||||||
| Advent Health East | Primary | Yes | ||||||
| Nemours | Yes | |||||||
| Winter Park Hospital | Yes | Primary |
| FACILITY | ADDRESS |
|---|---|
| Central Florida Regional | 1401 Medical Plaza Dr, Sanford, FL 32771 |
| Heathrow ER | 4525 International Parkway, FL 32771 |
| AdventHealth Altamonte | 601 E Altamonte Dr, Altamonte Springs, FL 32701 |
| AdventHealth Lake Mary | 950 Rinehart Rd, Lake Mary, FL 32746 |
| Oviedo Medical Center | 8300 Red Bug Lake Rd, Oviedo, FL 32765 |
| South Seminole Hospital | 455 W Warren Ave, Longwood, FL 32750 |
| Orlando Health - Lake Mary | 380 Rinehard Rd, Lake Mary, FL 32746 |
| AdventHealth Orlando | 601 E Rollins St Orlando, FL 32803 |
| Orlando Regional Medical Center | 29 W Sturtevant St, Orlando, FL 32806 |
| Arnold Palmer | 92 West Miller Street, Orlando, FL |
| Winnie Palmer | 83 W Miller St, Orlando, FL 32806 |
| Orlando VA | 13800 Veterans Way, Orlando, FL 32827 |
| AdventHealth East | 7727 Lake Underhill Rd, Orlando, FL 32822 |
| Nemours | 13535 Nemours Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32827 |
| AdventHealth Winter Park Hospital | 200 N Lakemont Ave, Winter Park, FL 32792 |
| AdventHealth Apopka | 2100 Ocoee Apopka Rd, Apopka, FL 32703 |
