Hospital Capability Chart: Difference between revisions
From Protocopedia
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! FACILITY !! ADDRESS | |||
|- | |||
| Central Florida Regional ||[https://www.google.com/maps/dir//1401+Medical+Plaza+Dr,+Sanford,+FL+32771/@28.8135616,-81.2858883,17z/data=!4m16!1m7!3m6!1s0x88e713a64b5fafff:0xb558b91a5239d5ae!2s1401+Medical+Plaza+Dr,+Sanford,+FL+32771!3b1!8m2!3d28.8135569!4d-81.2836996!4m7!1m0!1m5!1m1!1s0x88e713a64b5fafff:0xb558b91a5239d5ae!2m2!1d-81.2836996!2d28.8135569 1401 Medical Plaza Dr, Sanford, FL 32771] | |||
|- | |||
| Florida Hospital Altamonte || [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//Florida+Hospital+Altamonte,+East+Altamonte+Drive,+Altamonte+Springs,+FL/@28.6966384,-81.4013134,12.5z/data=!4m8!4m7!1m0!1m5!1m1!1s0x88e77191ac331309:0xf313d1b69e1acdc1!2m2!1d-81.369671!2d28.665851 601 E Altamonte Dr, Altamonte Springs, FL 32701] | |||
|- | |||
| Florida Hospital Lake Mary || | |||
|- | |||
| Oviedo Medical Center || | |||
|- | |||
| South Seminole Hospital|| | |||
|- | |||
| Florida Hospital Orlando|| | |||
|- | |||
| Orlando Regional Medical Center|| | |||
|- | |||
| Arnold Palmer|| | |||
|- | |||
| Winnie Palmer|| | |||
|- | |||
| Orlando VA|| | |||
|- | |||
| Florida Hospital East|| | |||
|- | |||
| Nemours|| | |||
|- | |||
| Winter Park Hospital|| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Administrative Policies|0122]] | [[Category:Administrative Policies|0122]] | ||
Revision as of 21:31, 28 February 2018
| FACILITY | TRAUMA CENTER | BURN UNIT | OBSTETRICS | STROKES | STEMI CENTER | HYPERBARIC | PEDIATRICS | BARIATRIC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Florida Regional | Level II | Yes | Primary | Yes | 600 lb limit | |||
| Florida Hospital Altamonte | Yes | Primary | Yes | Yes | ||||
| Florida Hospital Lake Mary | ||||||||
| Oviedo Medical Center | Yes | |||||||
| South Seminole Hospital | Primary | Yes | Yes | 600 lb limit | ||||
| Florida Hospital Orlando | Yes | Comprehensive | Yes | Not for emergent use | Yes | Yes | ||
| Orlando Regional Medical Center | Level I | Yes | Yes | Comprehensive | Yes | 600 lb limit | ||
| Arnold Palmer | Level I Pediatric | Yes | ||||||
| Winnie Palmer | Yes | |||||||
| Orlando VA | ||||||||
| Florida Hospital East | Yes | Primary | Yes | |||||
| Nemours | Yes | |||||||
| Winter Park Hospital | Yes | Primary |
| FACILITY | ADDRESS |
|---|---|
| Central Florida Regional | 1401 Medical Plaza Dr, Sanford, FL 32771 |
| Florida Hospital Altamonte | 601 E Altamonte Dr, Altamonte Springs, FL 32701 |
| Florida Hospital Lake Mary | |
| Oviedo Medical Center | |
| South Seminole Hospital | |
| Florida Hospital Orlando | |
| Orlando Regional Medical Center | |
| Arnold Palmer | |
| Winnie Palmer | |
| Orlando VA | |
| Florida Hospital East | |
| Nemours | |
| Winter Park Hospital |
