Hospital Capability Chart: Difference between revisions
From Protocopedia
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! FACILITY !! TRAUMA CENTER !! BURN UNIT !! OBSTETRICS !! STROKES | ! FACILITY !! TRAUMA CENTER !! BURN UNIT !! OBSTETRICS !! STROKES !! STEMI CENTER !! HYPERBARIC !! PEDIATRICS !! BARIATRIC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Central Florida Regional || || || || || || || || | | Central Florida Regional ||Level II || || Yes|| Primary||Yes ||Single || ||600 lb limit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Florida Hospital Altamonte || || || || || | | Florida Hospital Altamonte || || ||Yes ||Primary ||Yes || || || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Florida Hospital Lake Mary || || || || || || || | | Florida Hospital Lake Mary || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oviedo Medical Center || || || | | Oviedo Medical Center || || || Yes || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| South Seminole Hospital|| || || || || || || || || || || | | South Seminole Hospital|| || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| Florida Hospital Orlando|| || ||Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Orlando Regional Medical Center||Level I ||Yes ||Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Arnold Palmer||Level I || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Winnie Palmer|| || || Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Orlando VA|| || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Florida Hospital East|| || || Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Nemours|| || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Winter Park Hospital|| || ||Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:04, 28 February 2018
| FACILITY | TRAUMA CENTER | BURN UNIT | OBSTETRICS | STROKES | STEMI CENTER | HYPERBARIC | PEDIATRICS | BARIATRIC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Florida Regional | Level II | Yes | Primary | Yes | Single | 600 lb limit | ||
| Florida Hospital Altamonte | Yes | Primary | Yes | Yes | ||||
| Florida Hospital Lake Mary | ||||||||
| Oviedo Medical Center | Yes | |||||||
| South Seminole Hospital | ||||||||
| Florida Hospital Orlando | Yes | |||||||
| Orlando Regional Medical Center | Level I | Yes | Yes | |||||
| Arnold Palmer | Level I | |||||||
| Winnie Palmer | Yes | |||||||
| Orlando VA | ||||||||
| Florida Hospital East | Yes | |||||||
| Nemours | ||||||||
| Winter Park Hospital | Yes |
