Hospital Capability Chart: Difference between revisions
From Protocopedia
No edit summary |
Added ORHS Waterford Lakes |
||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|HCA Florida Maitland | |HCA Florida Maitland | ||
| [https://www.google.com/maps/place/9401+Summit+Centre+Way,+Lockhart,+FL+32810 9401 Summit Centre Way, Orlando, FL 32810] | | [https://www.google.com/maps/place/9401+Summit+Centre+Way,+Lockhart,+FL+32810 9401 Summit Centre Way, Orlando, FL 32810] | ||
|- | |||
|ORHS Waterford Lakes | |||
|[https://www.google.com/maps/place/11898+Lake+Underhill+Rd,+Orlando,+FL+32825 11898 Lake Underhill Road, Orlando, FL 32825] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:51, 20 March 2025
| FACILITY | TRAUMA CENTER | BURN UNIT | OBSTETRICS | STROKES | STEMI CENTER | ORTHO SURGERY | PEDIATRICS
Higher Number - More Services |
BARIATRIC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HCA Florida Lake Monroe | Yes | Comprehensive | Yes | Yes | 600 lb limit | |||
| Heathrow ER (FSED) | Yes | |||||||
| AdventHealth Altamonte | Yes | Primary | Yes | NICU Level II | Yes | |||
| AdventHealth Lake Mary (FSED) | ||||||||
| HCA Oviedo Medical Center | Yes | Primary | Yes | Yes | ||||
| South Seminole (FSED) | Yes | |||||||
| Orlando Health - Lake Mary | Yes | Primary | Yes | Yes | Yes | 600 lb limit | ||
| AdventHealth Orlando | Yes | Comprehensive | Yes | Yes | Yes, NICU Level IV | Yes | ||
| Orlando Regional Medical Center | Yes | Yes | Comprehensive | Yes | Yes | 600 lb limit | ||
| Arnold Palmer | Yes - Pediatric | Yes | Yes | |||||
| Winnie Palmer | Yes | NICU Level III | ||||||
| Orlando VA | ||||||||
| AdventHealth East | Primary | Yes | ||||||
| AdventHealth Apopka | Primary | Yes | ||||||
| Nemours | Yes | |||||||
| Advent Health Winter Park | Yes | Primary | NICU Level II | |||||
| AdventHealth Oviedo (FSED) | ||||||||
| HCA Florida Casselberry (FSED) | ||||||||
| HCA Florida Maitland (FSED) |
