Hospital Capability Chart: Difference between revisions
From Protocopedia
Added HCA or ORHS to front of names |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AdventHealth Lake Mary (FSED)|| || || || || || || || | | AdventHealth Lake Mary (FSED)|| || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |||
|AdventHealth Sanford (FSED) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| HCA Oviedo Medical Center || || || Yes || Primary || || Yes || || Yes | | HCA Oviedo Medical Center || || || Yes || Primary || || Yes || || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| South Seminole (FSED)|| || || || || || || | | South Seminole (FSED)|| || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Orlando Health - Lake Mary|| || || Yes|| Primary|| Yes||Yes|| Yes || 600 lb limit | | Orlando Health - Lake Mary|| || || Yes|| Primary|| Yes||Yes|| Yes || 600 lb limit | ||
| Line 56: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AdventHealth Lake Mary || [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//Florida+Hospital+Lake+Mary+Emergency+Department,+950+Rinehart+Rd,+Lake+Mary,+FL+32746 950 Rinehart Rd, Lake Mary, FL 32746] | | AdventHealth Lake Mary || [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//Florida+Hospital+Lake+Mary+Emergency+Department,+950+Rinehart+Rd,+Lake+Mary,+FL+32746 950 Rinehart Rd, Lake Mary, FL 32746] | ||
|- | |||
|AdventHealth Sanford | |||
|[https://www.google.com/maps/place/7450+N+Ronald+Reagan+Blvd,+Sanford,+FL+32773 7450 N Ronald Reagan Blvd, Sanford, FL 32773] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| HCA Oviedo Medical Center || [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//Oviedo+Medical+Center,+8300+Red+Bug+Lake+Rd,+Oviedo,+FL+32765 8300 Red Bug Lake Rd, Oviedo, FL 32765] | | HCA Oviedo Medical Center || [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//Oviedo+Medical+Center,+8300+Red+Bug+Lake+Rd,+Oviedo,+FL+32765 8300 Red Bug Lake Rd, Oviedo, FL 32765] | ||
Latest revision as of 15:43, 3 October 2025
| FACILITY | TRAUMA CENTER | BURN UNIT | OBSTETRICS | STROKES | STEMI CENTER | ORTHO SURGERY | PEDIATRICS
Higher Number - More Services |
BARIATRIC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HCA Florida Lake Monroe | Yes | Comprehensive | Yes | Yes | 600 lb limit | |||
| Heathrow ER (FSED) | Yes | |||||||
| AdventHealth Altamonte | Yes | Primary | Yes | NICU Level II | Yes | |||
| AdventHealth Lake Mary (FSED) | ||||||||
| AdventHealth Sanford (FSED) | ||||||||
| HCA Oviedo Medical Center | Yes | Primary | Yes | Yes | ||||
| South Seminole (FSED) | ||||||||
| Orlando Health - Lake Mary | Yes | Primary | Yes | Yes | Yes | 600 lb limit | ||
| AdventHealth Orlando | Yes | Comprehensive | Yes | Yes | Yes, NICU Level IV | Yes | ||
| Orlando Regional Medical Center | Yes | Yes | Comprehensive | Yes | Yes | 600 lb limit | ||
| Arnold Palmer | Yes - Pediatric | Yes | Yes | |||||
| Winnie Palmer | Yes | NICU Level III | ||||||
| Orlando VA | ||||||||
| AdventHealth East | Primary | Yes | ||||||
| AdventHealth Apopka | Primary | Yes | ||||||
| Nemours | Yes | |||||||
| Advent Health Winter Park | Yes | Primary | NICU Level II | |||||
| AdventHealth Oviedo (FSED) | ||||||||
| HCA Florida Casselberry (FSED) | ||||||||
| HCA Florida Maitland (FSED) |
