Hospital Capability Chart: Difference between revisions
From Protocopedia
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! FACILITY !! TRAUMA CENTER !! BURN UNIT !! OBSTETRICS !! STROKES !! STEMI CENTER !! ORTHO SURGERY!! PEDIATRICS | ! FACILITY !! TRAUMA CENTER !! BURN UNIT !! OBSTETRICS !! STROKES !! STEMI CENTER !! ORTHO SURGERY!! PEDIATRICS | ||
Higher Number - More Services | |||
! BARIATRIC | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HCA Florida Lake Monroe ||Yes || || || Comprehensive||Yes || Yes || ||600 lb limit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Heathrow ER (FSED)|| || || || || || || || | | Heathrow ER (FSED)|| || || || || || || || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AdventHealth Altamonte || || ||Yes ||Primary ||Yes || || || Yes | | AdventHealth Altamonte || || ||Yes ||Primary ||Yes || || NICU Level II|| Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AdventHealth Lake Mary (FSED)|| || || || || || || || | | AdventHealth Lake Mary (FSED)|| || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AdventHealth Sanford (FSED) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HCA Oviedo Medical Center || || || Yes || Primary || || Yes || || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | South Seminole (FSED)|| || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Orlando Health - Lake Mary|| || || Yes|| Primary|| Yes||Yes|| Yes || 600 lb limit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Orlando | | AdventHealth Orlando|| || ||Yes ||Comprehensive ||Yes ||Yes ||Yes, NICU Level IV || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Orlando Regional Medical Center||Yes ||Yes || || Comprehensive ||Yes ||Yes || || 600 lb limit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Winnie Palmer|| || || Yes || || || || || | | Arnold Palmer||Yes - Pediatric || || || || ||Yes ||Yes || | ||
|- | |||
| Winnie Palmer|| || || Yes || || || || NICU Level III|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Orlando VA|| || || || || || || || | | Orlando VA|| || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AdventHealth East|| || || || Primary || || ||Yes || | | AdventHealth East|| || || || Primary || || ||Yes || | ||
|- | |||
| AdventHealth Apopka|| || || || Primary||Yes || |||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Nemours|| || || || || || || Yes|| | | Nemours|| || || || || || || Yes|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Winter Park | | Advent Health Winter Park|| || ||Yes ||Primary || || || NICU Level II|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AdventHealth Oviedo (FSED)|| || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| HCA Florida Casselberry (FSED)|| || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| HCA Florida Maitland (FSED)|| || || || || || || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 41: | Line 59: | ||
! FACILITY !! ADDRESS | ! FACILITY !! ADDRESS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HCA Florida Lake Monroe ||[https://www.google.com/maps/dir//1401+Medical+Plaza+Dr,+Sanford,+FL+32771 1401 Medical Plaza Dr, Sanford, FL 32771] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Heathrow ER ||[https://www.google.com/maps/dir//4525+International+Pkwy,+Sanford,+FL+32771 4525 International Parkway, FL 32771] | | HCA Heathrow ER ||[https://www.google.com/maps/dir//4525+International+Pkwy,+Sanford,+FL+32771 4525 International Parkway, FL 32771] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AdventHealth Altamonte || [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//Florida+Hospital+Altamonte,+East+Altamonte+Drive,+Altamonte+Springs,+FL 601 E Altamonte Dr, Altamonte Springs, FL 32701] | | AdventHealth Altamonte || [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//Florida+Hospital+Altamonte,+East+Altamonte+Drive,+Altamonte+Springs,+FL 601 E Altamonte Dr, Altamonte Springs, FL 32701] | ||
| Line 49: | Line 67: | ||
| AdventHealth Lake Mary || [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//Florida+Hospital+Lake+Mary+Emergency+Department,+950+Rinehart+Rd,+Lake+Mary,+FL+32746 950 Rinehart Rd, Lake Mary, FL 32746] | | AdventHealth Lake Mary || [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//Florida+Hospital+Lake+Mary+Emergency+Department,+950+Rinehart+Rd,+Lake+Mary,+FL+32746 950 Rinehart Rd, Lake Mary, FL 32746] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oviedo Medical Center || [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//Oviedo+Medical+Center,+8300+Red+Bug+Lake+Rd,+Oviedo,+FL+32765 8300 Red Bug Lake Rd, Oviedo, FL 32765] | |AdventHealth Sanford | ||
|[https://www.google.com/maps/place/7450+N+Ronald+Reagan+Blvd,+Sanford,+FL+32773 7450 N Ronald Reagan Blvd, Sanford, FL 32773] | |||
|- | |||
| HCA Oviedo Medical Center || [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//Oviedo+Medical+Center,+8300+Red+Bug+Lake+Rd,+Oviedo,+FL+32765 8300 Red Bug Lake Rd, Oviedo, FL 32765] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| South Seminole | | ORHS South Seminole FSED|| [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//455+W+Warren+Ave,+Longwood,+FL+32750 455 W Warren Ave, Longwood, FL 32750] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ORHS - Lake Mary|| [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//380+Rinehart+Rd,+Lake+Mary,+FL+32746 380 Rinehard Rd, Lake Mary, FL 32746] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AdventHealth | | AdventHealth Orlando|| [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//Florida+Hospital+Orlando:+Emergency+Room,+East+Rollins+Street,+Orlando,+FL 601 E Rollins St Orlando, FL 32803] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Orlando Regional Medical Center|| [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//Orlando+Regional+Medical+Center+Emergency+Room,+29+W+Sturtevant+St,+Orlando,+FL+32806 29 W Sturtevant St, Orlando, FL 32806] | | Orlando Regional Medical Center|| [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//Orlando+Regional+Medical+Center+Emergency+Room,+29+W+Sturtevant+St,+Orlando,+FL+32806 29 W Sturtevant St, Orlando, FL 32806] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Arnold Palmer|| [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//Arnold+Palmer+Hospital+for+Children,+West+Miller+Street,+Orlando,+FL 92 West Miller Street, Orlando, FL] | | ORHS Arnold Palmer|| [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//Arnold+Palmer+Hospital+for+Children,+West+Miller+Street,+Orlando,+FL 92 West Miller Street, Orlando, FL] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Winnie Palmer|| [https://www.google.com/maps/dir/28.524444,-81.3789772/Winnie+Palmer+Hospital+for+Women+and+Babies,+West+Miller+Street,+Orlando,+FL 83 W Miller St, Orlando, FL 32806] | | ORHS Winnie Palmer|| [https://www.google.com/maps/dir/28.524444,-81.3789772/Winnie+Palmer+Hospital+for+Women+and+Babies,+West+Miller+Street,+Orlando,+FL 83 W Miller St, Orlando, FL 32806] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Orlando VA|| [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//Orlando+VA+Medical+Center,+13800+Veterans+Way,+Orlando,+FL+32827 13800 Veterans Way, Orlando, FL 32827] | | Orlando VA|| [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//Orlando+VA+Medical+Center,+13800+Veterans+Way,+Orlando,+FL+32827 13800 Veterans Way, Orlando, FL 32827] | ||
| Line 73: | Line 94: | ||
| AdventHealth Apopka|| [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//Florida+Hospital+Apopka,+Ocoee+Apopka+Road,+Apopka,+FL 2100 Ocoee Apopka Rd, Apopka, FL 32703] | | AdventHealth Apopka|| [https://www.google.com/maps/dir//Florida+Hospital+Apopka,+Ocoee+Apopka+Road,+Apopka,+FL 2100 Ocoee Apopka Rd, Apopka, FL 32703] | ||
|-|} | |-|} | ||
[[ | |Advent Health - Oviedo | ||
| [https://www.google.com/maps/place/8100+Red+Bug+Lake+Rd,+Oviedo,+FL+32765 8100 Red Bug Lake Rd, Oviedo, FL 32765] | |||
|- | |||
|HCA Florida Casselberry | |||
| [https://www.google.com/maps/place/2560+S+US+Hwy+17+92,+Casselberry,+FL+32707 2560 S US Hwy 17-92, Casselberry, Florida, 32707] | |||
|- | |||
|HCA Florida Maitland | |||
| [https://www.google.com/maps/place/9401+Summit+Centre+Way,+Lockhart,+FL+32810 9401 Summit Centre Way, Orlando, FL 32810] | |||
|- | |||
|ORHS Waterford Lakes | |||
|[https://www.google.com/maps/place/11898+Lake+Underhill+Rd,+Orlando,+FL+32825 11898 Lake Underhill Road, Orlando, FL 32825] | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 15:43, 3 October 2025
| FACILITY | TRAUMA CENTER | BURN UNIT | OBSTETRICS | STROKES | STEMI CENTER | ORTHO SURGERY | PEDIATRICS
Higher Number - More Services |
BARIATRIC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HCA Florida Lake Monroe | Yes | Comprehensive | Yes | Yes | 600 lb limit | |||
| Heathrow ER (FSED) | Yes | |||||||
| AdventHealth Altamonte | Yes | Primary | Yes | NICU Level II | Yes | |||
| AdventHealth Lake Mary (FSED) | ||||||||
| AdventHealth Sanford (FSED) | ||||||||
| HCA Oviedo Medical Center | Yes | Primary | Yes | Yes | ||||
| South Seminole (FSED) | ||||||||
| Orlando Health - Lake Mary | Yes | Primary | Yes | Yes | Yes | 600 lb limit | ||
| AdventHealth Orlando | Yes | Comprehensive | Yes | Yes | Yes, NICU Level IV | Yes | ||
| Orlando Regional Medical Center | Yes | Yes | Comprehensive | Yes | Yes | 600 lb limit | ||
| Arnold Palmer | Yes - Pediatric | Yes | Yes | |||||
| Winnie Palmer | Yes | NICU Level III | ||||||
| Orlando VA | ||||||||
| AdventHealth East | Primary | Yes | ||||||
| AdventHealth Apopka | Primary | Yes | ||||||
| Nemours | Yes | |||||||
| Advent Health Winter Park | Yes | Primary | NICU Level II | |||||
| AdventHealth Oviedo (FSED) | ||||||||
| HCA Florida Casselberry (FSED) | ||||||||
| HCA Florida Maitland (FSED) |
